Bogomolets National Medical University
HONOR, MERCY, GLORY

UNIVERSITY UNITS

 

 

Unit name

 

Head

 

Location

 

Phone number

 

Assistant of the Rector for Institutional and Legal Issues

 

VIKTORIIA VELYCHKO

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 112

 

v.velychko@nmu.ua

 

Rector’s Assistant for General Affairs

 

 

KATERYNA RUD

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

Rector’s office

 

234-40-62

kancnmu@nmu.ua

 

Academic and Methodological Department

 

 

Head

MYKHAILO MOLDOVANOV

 

бульвар. Т.Шевченка, 13

каб. 305

 

235-73-94
235-23-92
235-62-14

moldovanov@nmu.ua

 

Personnel Management Department

 

 

Head

SVITLANA HNEUSH-KUCHYNSKA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 111

 

234-60-74

kadru111@nmu.ua

 

Administrative Department

 

 

Head

SERHII NESTERETS

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 114A

 

234-92-76

kancnmu@nmu.ua

 

 

Plenipotentiary for Anti-Corruption Activities

 

 

YURII FEDOSOV

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 113

 

246-47-35

anticor.nmu@nmu.ua

 

Accounting Service

 

 

Chief Accountant

OKSANA ROSOKHATSKA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 309

 

234-25-51

234-72-76

234-93-72

234-13-93

nmu_buhgalter@nmu.ua

 

Planning Department

 

 

Head

LIUDMYLA KONOVALOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 402

 

235-73-91
234-29-91

plan401@nmu.ua

 

Legal Affairs Service

 

 

Acting Head

TAMARA OLIEINIKOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 305

 

234-75-56

legaldep@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of Medical and Consulting Work

 

 

Acting Head

VIACHESLAV DIDKOVSKYI

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 403

 

234-43-11

likuvalna@nmu.ua

 

International Relations Department

 

 

Head

IVANNA SAKHANDA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 103

 

235-21-31

intdep@nmu.ua

 

Academic Secretary of the University,
Academic Secretary of the Academic Council

 

 

ROMAN PALYVODA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 105

 

234-13-91

uch.secr.nmu@nmu.ua

 

Admission Committee

 

 

Executive Secretary
MAKSYM TARASENKO

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 228

 

454-49-83
454-49-49

pknmu@nmu.ua

 

Professional Orientation Department

 

 

Head

LIUDMYLA MUSIIENKO

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

 

room 61

 

454-49-83
454-49-49

(068)845-57-67

proforient@nmu.ua

 

Trade Union Committee of Staff

 

 

Head
LILIIA YAREMENKO

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 303

235-40-52

profkom@nmu.ua

 

“Medical Staff” newspaper

 

 

Acting Head
OLHA REDKINA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 405

 

235-73-65

med_kadry@nmu.ua

 

Department of Organizational-Pedagogical Work and Pre-University Training

 

 

Head
OLENA HOROVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 412

 

235-31-45

nmu_412@nmu.ua

 

Press Center

 

 

Head

TETIANA MYKHAILENKO

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 406

 

234-45-25

pres.center@nmu.ua

 

Library

 

 

Director
LIUDMYLA PAPUSHA

1 Zoolohichna Street  

483-95-56
454-49-28
454-49-58

library@nmu.ua

 

Department of computer technologies of training and distance education

 

 

Head

OLEKSANDR BORODULIA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 106

 

234-13-63

sadmin@nmu.ua

bogomolec.nmu@gmail.com

 

Medical Professional College

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA  

Director
OLHA TSYZH

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

483-94-96

colledge_nmu@nmu.ua

 

Campus

 

 

 

Director

DMYTRO VOROSHEV

 

14B Polkovnyka Shutova Street

Students Hostel No. 5

 

campus@nmu.ua

Research Department
 

Research sector

 

 

 

 

Head

LIUDMYLA NAUMOVA

 

 

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 102

 

234-60-63

scidep@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of students scientific work

 

 

Acting Head

VIKTORIIA POTASKALOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

office 101-102

 

288-04-28

scidep@nmu.ua

 

 

Department for Organization of Research Works

 

 

Head

YAROSLAVA DEMYDENKO

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

office 101-102

 

234-60-63

scidep@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer

 

 

Head

VALENTYNA SELINA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

office 101-102

 

234-60-63

valentina.selina@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies

 

 

Head
KATERYNA HOLOLOBOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 107

 

234-57-63

aspirantura@nmu.ua

Student Body
 
 

Kysil Student Scientific Society

 

 

Acting Head
NATALIIA ZOKHNIUK

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 224

 

288-04-28

studnauka@nmu.ua

 

University Student Council

 

 

Head

OLEKSANDR VERSHUTA

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 225

 

063-643-16-66

studcouncil@nmu.ua

 

Student Trade Union Committee

 

 

Head
IHOR SHOKUR

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 438

 

093-012-18-30

stprofkom@nmu.ua

ADMINISTRATIVE AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
 

Department of overhaul and construction

 

 

Head

HENNADII VEHERA

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

456-86-44

 

Chief Electrical Supervisor

 

 

 

MYKOLA MAIETNYI

1 Zoolohichna Street  454-49-02
 

Operational and Technical Service

 

 

Chief Mechanic

VOLODYMYR
BARANNIKOV

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

483-83-38

 

Civil Defense Service

 

 

Head
LEONID 
NEHODA

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

455-50-75

 

State Procurement Department

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 302

 

234-81-77

 

 

Archive

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

455-62-87

 

 

Second Department

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-08

 

 

Printing House

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

 

454-49-23

 

Vivarium

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-29

 

 

Club “Medyk”

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Physical and Chemical Building

 

 

454-49-07

 

 

Preparatory Courses

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

454-49-00

 

Health and sports camp “Medyk”

 

 

Village Piatykhatky

 

 

261-22-84

 

 

Administrative Building

 

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

 

 

234-39-68

 

 

Morphological Training Building

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-86

 

 

Sanitary and Hygienic Training Building

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-75

 

 

Physical and Chemical Training Building

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-67

 

 

Dental Training Building

 

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

 

483-99-87

 

 

Pharmaceutical Training Building

 

 

22 Pushkinska Street

 

 

234-05-59

 

 

Training Building

 

 

5 Mechnikova Street

 

 

235-02-59

 

 

Sports Training Complex

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-74

 

Student Hostels

 

№ 2

 

 

4 Trokhsviatytelska Street

 

 

278-38-88

 

 

№ 3

 

 

14 Shutova Street

 

 

456-23-76

 

 

№ 4

 

 

14-A Shutova Street

 

 

456-73-90

 

 

№ 5

 

 

14-B Shutova Street

 

 

456-11-91

 

 

№ 6

 

 

14-V Shutova Street

 

 

456-52-01

 

 

№ 7, 7а

 

 

39 Chokolovskyi Boulevard

 

 

242-28-66